Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

First Fruits LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is First Fruits LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Edith Caroline Bellew 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Samuel Eric Rogers 2008-2015 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Bruce Wigley 2008-2014 Director View profile
  4. Dudley George Conway 2008-2015 Director View profile
  5. Form 10 Directors FD LTD 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/07/2008
Also a registered charity
First Fruits Limited

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. First Fruits LTD is controlled by Edith Caroline Bellew
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Edith Caroline Bellew.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£471
Total assets
£471
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£471
2025-07-31Not reported£471

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.5y median 12.5y
average tenure
12.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06648759
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data