Company
Kcrm LTD
Kcrm LTD is an active UK company (number 06649460), incorporated 2008, with 6 current directors including Cherie Arif and Maria Catarina Mariene Desousa. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Kcrm LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- James Arif 2019-2025 View profile
- Dilip Dolwani 2016-2020 View profile
- Joanne Tafft 2015-2019 View profile
- David Allen Carnell 2011-2012 View profile
- Michael Hubert Cade Davies 2008-2011 View profile
- Leonard Frank Colvin 2008-2016 View profile
- Meir Uzan 2008-2011 View profile
- John Buchanan Devine 2008-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,468
- Total assets
- £3,468
- Cash
- £5,658
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,468 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,109 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- David Roy Kent Director · appointed 2008
- Nayim Mustafa Director · appointed 2011
- Cherie Arif Director · appointed 2025
- Maria Catarina Mariene Desousa Director · appointed 2020
- Rosalind Hilary Davis Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- David Roy Kent Director · appointed 2008
- Nayim Mustafa Director · appointed 2011
- Maria Catarina Mariene Desousa Director · appointed 2020
- Rosalind Hilary Davis Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- David Roy Kent Director · appointed 2008
- Cherie Arif Director · appointed 2025
- Maria Catarina Mariene Desousa Director · appointed 2020
- Rosalind Hilary Davis Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (1)
- Nayim Mustafa Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06649460
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data