Company
Apex Housing Solutions LTD
Apex Housing Solutions LTD is an active UK company (number 06652349), incorporated 2008, with 3 current directors including Michael Barrie Hookway and Katherine Keene. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Apex Housing Solutions LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Daria Preis 2022-2024 View profile
- Andrew John Powell 2020-2022 View profile
- Muhammad Arshad Bhatti 2008-2023 View profile
- Shahid Mehmood 2008-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2008
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Muhammad Arshad Bhatti
50-75% shares · notified 2022-06-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Muhammad Arshad Bhatti ceased 2018-07-04
75-100% shares · notified 2016-05-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - BGF Investment Management Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2022-07-22 - Apex Housing Group Limited ceased 2022-07-18
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-07-04 - Apex NEW Holdco Limited ceased 2024-05-08
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-18
Group
- Apex Housing Solutions LTD
is controlled by Muhammad Arshad Bhatti
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2022-06-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Muhammad Arshad Bhatti.
21 other companies in this group
- Apex Holding 1 LTD
- 09369179 (no longer on the register)
- 11530679 (no longer on the register)
- Apex Airspace Holdings LTD
- Apex NEW Holdco Limited
- 12129464 (no longer on the register)
- Apex Airspace Holdco Limited
- 06866140 (no longer on the register)
- Apex AD1 LTD
- Apex Vincent Court Limited
- Acas Traders LTD
- Apex Friendship House LTD
- Apex Housing Group Limited
- Apex Airspace Limited
- 11475527 (no longer on the register)
- Alpha Living LTD
- Apex Marion Court Limited
- Apex Airspace Development Limited
- 09409479 (no longer on the register)
- Apex Pentonville LTD
- 11475520 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £44,169
- Cash
- £468,188
- Employees
- 21
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Barrie Hookway Director · appointed 2024
- Vatche Bedros Yerchanig Cherchian Director · appointed 2023
- Katherine Keene Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Michael Barrie Hookway Director · appointed 2024
- Vatche Bedros Yerchanig Cherchian Director · appointed 2023
- Katherine Keene Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06652349
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data