Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Paxton RTM Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Paxton RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Peter David Snell 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Joseph Maskell 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Vineclose Limited 2008-2022 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Christopher James Wheeler 2008-2008 Director View profile
  5. Edward William Lawrence 2008-2019 Director View profile
  6. Joseph Noori 2008-2013 Director View profile
  7. GQ Property Management LTD 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. David Lewis 2020-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Sterling Estates Management 2013-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Rebecca Ellen Jordan 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Samantha Wheeler 2008-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
23/07/2008
Registered office
London

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-29Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-29Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-29Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.6y median 3.6y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06654244
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
29/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data