Company
Soutenu Limited
Soutenu Limited is an active UK company (number 06655426), incorporated 2008, with 4 current directors including Milena Ilieva Jones and Debra Bailey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Soutenu Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Trevor Brian Payne 2016-2017 View profile
- David Brian Dumigan 2016-2018 View profile
- Gerry Maged Kassab 2008-2015 View profile
- Simon Philip Harcourt Armes 2008-2008 View profile
- Charles Mark Simmons 2008-2019 View profile
- Christopher Andrew Checkley 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2008
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Darren Anthony Jones
25-50% shares · notified 2020-07-22 - Douglas Anthony Bailey
25-50% shares · notified 2021-09-15 - Charles Mark Simmons ceased 2018-10-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Douglas Anthony Bailey ceased 2020-07-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Soutenu Limited
is controlled by Darren Anthony Jones
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2020-07-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Darren Anthony Jones.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £15,158
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Milena Ilieva Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Douglas Anthony Bailey Director · appointed 2008
- Debra Bailey Director · appointed 2019
- Darren Anthony Jones Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Milena Ilieva Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Douglas Anthony Bailey Director · appointed 2008
- Debra Bailey Director · appointed 2019
- Darren Anthony Jones Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Debra Bailey Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (3)
- Milena Ilieva Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Douglas Anthony Bailey Director · appointed 2008
- Darren Anthony Jones Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06655426
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data