Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Enterprise Accountancy Services (Rotherham) Limited

Enterprise Accountancy Services (Rotherham) Limited is an active UK company (number 06659368), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Michael Craig Andrews. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Enterprise Accountancy Services (Rotherham) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Keith Patching 2014-2019 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Andrew Harrison 2008-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/07/2008

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jon David Lister
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Michael Craig Andrews
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-27
  • Jon David Lister ceased 2016-04-06
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Enterprise Accountancy Services (Rotherham) Limited is controlled by Jon David Lister
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jon David Lister.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£10,824
Total assets
-£10,374
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported-£10,824
2025-03-31Not reported-£981

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

18.2y median 18.2y
average tenure
18.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06659368
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data