Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Elvis Components (UK) Limited

Elvis Components (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 06664117), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Phillip Robert Head and Jacqueline Head. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Elvis Components (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Form 10 Directors FD LTD 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/08/2008

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jacqueline Head
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Phillip Robert Head
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Jacqueline Head ceased 2017-08-04
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Phillip Robert Head ceased 2017-08-04
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Elvis Components (UK) Limited is controlled by Jacqueline Head
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jacqueline Head.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£33,298
Total assets
£33,297
Cash
£5,508
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£33,298
2025-08-31Not reported£33,298

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

18.2y median 18.2y
average tenure
18.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06664117
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data