Company
Marshalls (NEW River House) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marshalls (NEW River House) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Colin Graham Bird 2012-2019 View profile
- Stephen Clark Td 2012-2024 View profile
- David Maries Lang 2008-2013 View profile
- Jeremy Bernard Hammant 2008-2014 View profile
- Catherine Mary Dawkins 2012-2016 View profile
- Richard John Goatcher 2008-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £148,592
- Total assets
- £148,592
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £148,592 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £148,592 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Reverend Jonathan Kenneth Rust Director · appointed 2008
- Antony Paul Guthrie Director · appointed 2024
- Alastair Michael Moss Director · appointed 2024
- John Anthony Nicholas Heawood Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Reverend Jonathan Kenneth Rust Director · appointed 2008
- John Anthony Nicholas Heawood Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Reverend Jonathan Kenneth Rust Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (3)
- Antony Paul Guthrie Director · appointed 2024
- Alastair Michael Moss Director · appointed 2024
- John Anthony Nicholas Heawood Director · appointed 2008
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06693438
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data