Company
Moorings Cymru Management Company LTD
Moorings Cymru Management Company LTD is an active UK company (number 06708302), incorporated 2008, with 8 current directors including Richard Henry Evans and David Neil Morrell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Moorings Cymru Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard Henry EvansDirector · since 2024
- David Neil MorrellDirector · since 2021
- Anne Katherine Taylor-BennettDirector · since 2021
- Margaret Ehedydd ThomasDirector · since 2016
- Teresa Catherine MunroDirector · since 2016
- John Spencer LeekDirector · since 2016
- Peter William WinstanleyDirector · since 2016
- Dr Giovanni D'AvossaDirector · since 2012
Previous officers 7
- Geoffrey Calvin Dunsmore 2021-2022 View profile
- Colin Settle 2016-2021 View profile
- Marcia Caroline Baker 2016-2021 View profile
- Victor Paul Taylor 2016-2021 View profile
- Dr Mark Philip Armitage 2014-2016 View profile
- Marie Elson 2008-2012 View profile
- Colin Anthony Perrin 2008-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Dr Giovanni D'Avossa Director · appointed 2012
- David Neil Morrell Director · appointed 2021
- Teresa Catherine Munro Director · appointed 2016
- Anne Katherine Taylor-Bennett Director · appointed 2021
- John Spencer Leek Director · appointed 2016
- Peter William Winstanley Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Ehedydd Thomas Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Henry Evans Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Giovanni D'Avossa Director · appointed 2012
- Teresa Catherine Munro Director · appointed 2016
- John Spencer Leek Director · appointed 2016
- Peter William Winstanley Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Ehedydd Thomas Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Dr Giovanni D'Avossa Director · appointed 2012
- David Neil Morrell Director · appointed 2021
- Anne Katherine Taylor-Bennett Director · appointed 2021
- John Spencer Leek Director · appointed 2016
- Peter William Winstanley Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Ehedydd Thomas Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Henry Evans Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Teresa Catherine Munro Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06708302
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data