Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Commercial Services UK LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Commercial Services UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

5 contracts · £589,461 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Cold room electrical and ground works Buyer: Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency £17,000 2026-02-12 CPV 45310000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Urgent works on a temperature controlled cold room. The cold room is located at the MHRA site at South Mimms.

  • Small Works Framework Lot 1, 2, 3 and 4 Buyer: Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency £0 2025-08-07 CPV 45300000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Small Works Framework Lot 1 - External Works Lot 2 - Internal Works Lot 3 - Mechanical Works Lot 4 - Electrical Works

  • TB Relocation to 6080, 6081 and 6082 Buyer: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency £534,468 2015-05-29 CPV 45453000 Source: Contracts Finder

    This is for two related requirements. please check the closing dates on the ITTs as both requirements have differrent dates. To supply and install a CL3 facility within our BSD facility. This will be to lab 6080, 6081 and 6082 including…

  • Refurbishment and Redesign of two Offices 6059 and 6060 Buyer: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency £37,993 2015-03-04 CPV 45453000 Source: Contracts Finder

    The general overview of the work is to refurbish two offices update them to an open area providing a better use of space and allowing more staff to be housed in this area.

  • – Avonmore Ward External Windows and Doors Replacement Buyer: West London NHS Trust Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Principal contractor services for the replacement of external windows and doors at Avonmore Ward, including removal of existing installations, installation of new secure Britplas windows and doors, associated ironmongery, repairs to externa…

About

Incorporated
26/09/2008

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Commercial Services UK LTD is controlled by Victor Murray Vermeiren
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Victor Murray Vermeiren.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,334,830
Total assets
£1,340,494
Cash
£216,075
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,334,830
2025-09-30Not reported£1,334,830

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

14.6y median 14.6y
average tenure
14.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06708923
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data