Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Birmingham

Daarul Jannah Trust Limited

Non-trading company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Daarul Jannah Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Aslam Uddin 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Mohammad Mijanur Rahman 2017-2024 Director View profile
  3. Mohammed Ahmed Khaled 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. Hefzur Rahman 2008-2013 Director View profile
  5. Miljanur Mohammad Rahman 2008-2011 Director View profile
  6. Abdus Mohammed Salam 2008-2013 Director View profile
  7. Mohammed Abdus Salam 2017-2020 Secretary View profile
  8. Shabbir Ahmed 2016-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
14/10/2008
Registered office
Birmingham
Also a registered charity
Daarul Jannah Community Centre and Masjid

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Daarul Jannah Trust Limited is controlled by Mohibul Rahman Atash
    Evidence
    active significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mohibul Rahman Atash.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£77,974
Cash
£80,062
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£77,974
2025-10-31Not reported£77,974

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

7.3y median 6.9y
average tenure
15y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 1Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06723461
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data