Company · Betchworth
Brockham BIG Field Community Sports Limited
Operation of sports facilities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brockham BIG Field Community Sports Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Paul PotterDirector · since 2025
- Thomas Alan DaviesDirector · since 2024
- Isobel Fiona HeppenstallDirector · since 2023
- James Angus EvansDirector · since 2021
- Kevin John BealDirector · since 2021
- Simon Robert BuddDirector · since 2021
- Shaun HammondDirector · since 2021
- Jonathan Andrew WattsDirector · since 2021
- Jason Christopher KeenDirector · since 2021
- Martin SmithDirector · since 2021
- Nicholas SmithDirector · since 2021
- Christopher Ian MillarDirector · since 2015
- John Merriman AarvoldDirector · since 2014
- Paul Robert InstoneDirector · since 2014
- Robert Clive WhiteDirector · since 2014
- Edmund Charles Stanford IvensDirector · since 2010
Previous officers 6
- Paula Helen Keay 2023-2024 View profile
- Mark Burridge 2021-2023 View profile
- Martin Russell Banks 2021-2025 View profile
- Jamie Scott Merrett 2014-2023 View profile
- Dermot Richard Pearce 2010-2013 View profile
- David Crispin Kingham 2008-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Operation of sports facilities
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2008
- Registered office
- Betchworth
- Also a registered charity
- Brockham BIG Field Community Sports Limited
- Previous names
- Dorking Community Sports Limited (until 29/09/2009)
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,525
- Total assets
- £6,525
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,525 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6,525 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
16 directors on the board
- Christopher Ian Millar Director · appointed 2015
- James Angus Evans Director · appointed 2021
- Kevin John Beal Director · appointed 2021
- Isobel Fiona Heppenstall Director · appointed 2023
- Edmund Charles Stanford Ivens Director · appointed 2010
- Simon Robert Budd Director · appointed 2021
- Shaun Hammond Director · appointed 2021
- Paul Robert Instone Director · appointed 2014
- Jonathan Andrew Watts Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Clive White Director · appointed 2014
- John Merriman Aarvold Director · appointed 2014
- Thomas Alan Davies Director · appointed 2024
- Jason Christopher Keen Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Smith Director · appointed 2021
- Nicholas Smith Director · appointed 2021
- Paul Potter Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Ian Millar Director · appointed 2015
- Edmund Charles Stanford Ivens Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Robert Instone Director · appointed 2014
- Robert Clive White Director · appointed 2014
- John Merriman Aarvold Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Isobel Fiona Heppenstall Director · appointed 2023
- Edmund Charles Stanford Ivens Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Robert Instone Director · appointed 2014
- Jonathan Andrew Watts Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Smith Director · appointed 2021
- Nicholas Smith Director · appointed 2021
- Paul Potter Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (9)
- Christopher Ian Millar Director · appointed 2015
- James Angus Evans Director · appointed 2021
- Kevin John Beal Director · appointed 2021
- Simon Robert Budd Director · appointed 2021
- Shaun Hammond Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Clive White Director · appointed 2014
- John Merriman Aarvold Director · appointed 2014
- Thomas Alan Davies Director · appointed 2024
- Jason Christopher Keen Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Martin Russell Banks Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06729137
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data