Company
Family Housing Partners Limited
Family Housing Partners Limited is an active UK company (number 06740715), incorporated 2008, with 3 current directors including Elaine Margaret Alder-Barber and Annette Elizabeth Hann. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Family Housing Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Keith Neville Alder-Barber 2008-2021 View profile
- Nicola Suzanne Taylor 2010-2011 View profile
- Nicola Collier 2008-2011 View profile
- Benjamin William Whatnall 2008-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2008
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Elaine Margaret Alder-Barber
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-10-07
Group
- Family Housing Partners Limited
is controlled by Elaine Margaret Alder-Barber
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elaine Margaret Alder-Barber.
17 other companies in this group
- Dumfries Developments Limited
- 05380644
- East Country Property CO LTD
- Main Street Property Solutions Limited
- 05623845
- Jenkins Farm Limited
- Keydome Limited
- Bell Walk and Kings Mews Management Limited
- ST Mary AT Hill Limited
- Kewmark Limited
- Rebrab Redla Holdings Limited
- Leys Business Centre Limited
- Lincoln House Developments Limited
- Peckham Properties Limited
- GRK Properties Limited
- Stonebond Trotton Limited
- Brieley Hill Investments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £565,345
- Total assets
- £691,595
- Cash
- £3,798
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £565,345 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £565,345 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Elaine Margaret Alder-Barber Director · appointed 2021
- Glenn Paul Hann Director · appointed 2011
- Annette Elizabeth Hann Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Glenn Paul Hann Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Elaine Margaret Alder-Barber Director · appointed 2021
- Glenn Paul Hann Director · appointed 2011
- Annette Elizabeth Hann Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06740715
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data