Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Ipswich

Woodbridge Riverside Trust

Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Woodbridge Riverside Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Tamsin Verity Anderson 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Bradley William Higgs 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Michael James Sutton 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. Bryan Knibbs 2017-2024 Director View profile
  5. Samantha Rae Simpson 2016-2022 Director View profile
  6. Andrea Leech 2013-2020 Director View profile
  7. Malcolm Edward Hodd 2013-2021 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Fitzgerald 2013-2020 Director View profile
  9. John Richard Hunter Gibbins 2008-2012 Director View profile
  10. Peter Henry Clay 2008-2020 Director View profile
  11. Martin Alastair Jack Wenyon 2008-2010 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Incorporated
06/11/2008
Registered office
Ipswich
Also a registered charity
Woodbridge Riverside Trust
Previous names
The Woodbridge Riverside Trust (until 04/12/2014)

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £35,500 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Postcode Community Trust · £25,000
  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £10,500 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • Postcode Community Trust £25,0002025-06-30
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £5002021-09-10
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £10,0002017-09-20
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4y median 4y
average tenure
6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06743463
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data