Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Adips Training LTD

Adips Training LTD is an active UK company (number 06744004), incorporated 2008, with 6 current directors including Alexander James Colquhoun and Thomas William Kayes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Adips Training LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Keith Stanley Carroll 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Marshall James Granville Hill 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. John Thurston 2019-2025 Director View profile
  4. Philip Paris 2016-2022 Director View profile
  5. Paul Gerard Kelly 2015-2022 Director View profile
  6. John Spencer White 2015-2023 Director View profile
  7. Stephen Derry Postlethwaite 2014-2017 Director View profile
  8. John Cliff Culine MBE 2014-2019 Director View profile
  9. Allan John Ford 2012-2019 Director View profile
  10. Leslie Mcleod Miller 2012-2014 Director View profile
  11. Jack Schofield 2012-2023 Director View profile
  12. Adrian Aidan Mahon 2012-2013 Director View profile
  13. David Wallis 2012-2015 Director View profile
  14. Douglas William Dadswell 2012-2018 Director View profile
  15. Robert Frank Nicholls 2012-2019 Director View profile
  16. Andrew James Bassett 2008-2013 Director View profile
  17. Adips 2008-2011 Corporate-director View profile
  18. Ramon Richard Charles Henderson 2008-2012 Director View profile
  19. Anthony Roger Mogford 2008-2008 Director View profile
  20. Jon Anthony Ruddock 2018-2021 Secretary View profile
  21. Luke Alexander Ditchburn 2012-2018 Secretary View profile
  22. Adips 2008-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  23. Vouch Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/2008

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Adips Training LTD is controlled by Adips Limited
    Evidence
    active appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adips Limited.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£10
Cash
£10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£10
2025-11-30Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

4.2y median 2.1y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (6)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 9Dormant 6

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06744004
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data