Company
22 Larkfield Road Management Company Limited
22 Larkfield Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06746484), incorporated 2008, with 4 current directors including James Paul Watson Whitbread and Christopher John Paul Bryant. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 22 Larkfield Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Adam Oliver Dance 2016-2018 View profile
- Christopher Raymond Kennedy 2008-2016 View profile
- Richard Neil Vagg 2008-2022 View profile
- James Edward Hobart 2008-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2008
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Julieanne Martineau Wilde
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-01 - James Paul Watson Whitbread
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-09-09 - James Edward Hobart ceased 2017-12-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Adam Oliver Dance ceased 2018-11-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Richard Neil Vagg ceased 2022-09-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 22 Larkfield Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Julieanne Martineau Wilde
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Julieanne Martineau Wilde.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christopher John Paul Bryant Director · appointed 2018
- James Paul Watson Whitbread Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Louise Simmons Director · appointed 2018
- Julieanne Martineau Wilde Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John Paul Bryant Director · appointed 2018
- Emma Louise Simmons Director · appointed 2018
- Julieanne Martineau Wilde Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- James Paul Watson Whitbread Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Louise Simmons Director · appointed 2018
- Julieanne Martineau Wilde Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher John Paul Bryant Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06746484
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data