Company
Nextivity Limited
Nextivity Limited is an active UK company (number 06754655), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Michiel Petrus Lotter and Andrew Gordon Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Nextivity Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Werner Richard Sievers 2008-2021 View profile
- Radius (Europe) Limited 2008-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2008
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michiel Petrus Lotter
significant influence · notified 2021-08-01 - Werner Richard Sievers ceased 2021-08-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Nextivity Limited
is controlled by Michiel Petrus Lotter
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michiel Petrus Lotter.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £709,705
- Total assets
- £709,705
- Cash
- £114,020
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £709,705 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £709,705 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £645,767 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Gordon Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Michiel Petrus Lotter Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Gordon Williams Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew Gordon Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Michiel Petrus Lotter Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06754655
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data