Company
East Hill Court (Oxted) Limited
East Hill Court (Oxted) Limited is an active UK company (number 06760495), incorporated 2008, with 4 current directors including Kat Van Henderson and Moyna Cecile Bridge. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is East Hill Court (Oxted) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Katja Sky Henderson 2024-2024 View profile
- Samantha Vaughan 2020-2023 View profile
- Glenn Charles Doyle 2011-2015 View profile
- Anthony David Simmons 2011-2012 View profile
- Christine Mary Hill 2010-2020 View profile
- Michael John Vaughan 2010-2016 View profile
- David Carey Edwards 2008-2024 View profile
- Cecpm Limited 2015-2023 View profile
- Andrew John Corden 2010-2015 View profile
- Christine Mary Hill 2008-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £51,896
- Total assets
- £238,094
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £51,896 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £51,896 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Moyna Cecile Bridge Director · appointed 2024
- Kat Van Henderson Director · appointed 2024
- Georgios Andrea Zambakides Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Kate Louise Bridge Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Moyna Cecile Bridge Director · appointed 2024
- Kat Van Henderson Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Kate Louise Bridge Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Georgios Andrea Zambakides Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06760495
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data