Company
The Ladybird Project Limited
The Ladybird Project Limited is an active UK company (number 06765499), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Philip Anthony Marken. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Ladybird Project Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Christopher Adrian Lowerson 2016-2017 View profile
- Harry Christopher Chappell 2016-2017 View profile
- Freya Elise Mary Young 2016-2018 View profile
- Tamsin Macdonald 2012-2016 View profile
- Richard Watts 2011-2013 View profile
- Rebekah Caputo 2008-2011 View profile
- Jamie Metherell 2008-2016 View profile
- Tamsin Aimee Macdonald 2014-2016 View profile
- Susan Marsh 2008-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- -£19,632
- Total assets
- -£6,275
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£19,632 |
| 2024-03-31 | Not reported | -£18,424 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Philip Anthony Marken Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Anthony Marken Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06765499
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data