Company
Projekt Construction Limited
Projekt Construction Limited is an active UK company (number 06770073), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Mark Jansz. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Projekt Construction Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Graham Dalgliesh 2009-2026 View profile
- Amrit Singh Naru 2008-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2008
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Projekt Architects Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Projekt Construction Limited
is controlled by Projekt Architects Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Projekt Architects Limited
is controlled by Graham Dalgliesh
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graham Dalgliesh.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £31,716
- Cash
- £108,301
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Jansz Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Jansz Director · appointed 2009
Left in the last 12 months
- Graham Dalgliesh Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06770073
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data