Company · London
Partners Group Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Partners Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Isabel Jennifer Mogliani 2017-2019 View profile
- Colin Raymond Adams 2015-2017 View profile
- John Gerrard Glover 2013-2015 View profile
- Helen Margaret Perkins 2014-2015 View profile
- Madeleine Scrafton 2008-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2008
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Hydrogen International Limited (until 07/01/2009)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hydrogen International Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-26
Group
- Partners Group Limited
is controlled by Hydrogen International Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hydrogen International Limited
is controlled by Hydrogen Group Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-07-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hydrogen Group Limited
is controlled by Brian Anthony Hamill
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-06-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Brian Anthony Hamill.
24 other companies in this group
- Technology Professionals Limited
- Commerce Partners Limited
- Redgrave Search Limited
- 06987324
- 11479586
- 06287989
- Taxation Professionals Limited
- Hydrogen Professional LTD
- Human Resource Professionals Limited
- Target Partners Limited
- Audit Professionals Limited
- LAW Professionals Limited
- Finance Professionals Limited
- Hydrogen Consulting Limited
- 05602169
- Finance Partners Limited
- Redgrave Holdings Limited
- Partners Search & Selection Limited
- Sales Professionals Limited
- PRO Limited
- Hydrogen International Limited
- Redgrave Partners LLP
- Professional Recruitment Organisation Limited
- Hydrogen Group Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ian Richard Temple Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Richard Temple Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06771999
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data