Company · Darlington
Cheltenham Court RTM Company Limited
Cheltenham Court RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06774774), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Rachel Walton and Dr Graeme Keith Land. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cheltenham Court RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Graham Harnden 2023-2025 View profile
- Andrew Souter 2023-2024 View profile
- Suzanne Barbour 2023-2024 View profile
- Lesley Millward 2023-2023 View profile
- Nadim Khaliq 2023-2023 View profile
- Nadim Ahmed Khaliq 2022-2023 View profile
- Steven Barry Carter 2022-2025 View profile
- L & A Secretarial Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- David Jarvis 2008-2022 View profile
- L & A Registrars Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- John Desmond Dillon 2008-2022 View profile
- L & A Secretarial Limited 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management; Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2008
- Registered office
- Darlington
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Desmond Dillon ceased 2022-12-19
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - David Jarvis ceased 2022-12-19
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Steven Barry Carter ceased 2025-06-30
significant influence · notified 2022-12-19
Group
- Cheltenham Court RTM Company Limited
is controlled by John Desmond Dillon
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-12-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Desmond Dillon.
6 other companies in this group
- Cotton House Management Company Limited (no longer on the register)
- 10151549 (no longer on the register)
- Carr Mills Management Company Limited (no longer on the register)
- Briton Court (2020) RTM Company Limited
- Field House RTM Company Limited
- 10682104 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rachel Walton Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Graeme Keith Land Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Rachel Walton Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Graeme Keith Land Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06774774
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data