Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Office Equipment Systems Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Office Equipment Systems Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Patricia Jane Hughes 2014-2016 Director View profile
  2. Judith Ann Jackson 2009-2014 Director View profile
  3. Terry Jackson 2009-2012 Director View profile
  4. Peter Edwards 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  5. Michael John Richardson 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  6. Judith Ann Jackson 2009-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/02/2009

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Wayne Ellis Jones ceased 2024-02-02
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-24
  • Flotek Group Limited
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-02

Group

  1. Office Equipment Systems Limited is controlled by Wayne Ellis Jones
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-24, ceased 2024-02-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Wayne Ellis Jones.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£264,664
Total assets
£19,822
Cash
£206,174
Employees
23
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported-£264,664
2025-06-30Not reported-£264,664

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

4.1y median 2.4y
average tenure
12.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 33Property 3Construction 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06823460
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data