Company
Docklands Restaurants and Bars LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Docklands Restaurants and Bars LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Steven Evans 2010-2018 View profile
- Neville Glyn Sutton 2009-2010 View profile
- Kerrie Amanda Evans 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2009
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stewart Sonny Bassett ceased 2018-04-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-26 - Steven Evans ceased 2018-04-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jacqueline Anne Sutton ceased 2018-04-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company - FOX Excel Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-04-23 - FOX Connaught Limited ceased 2018-04-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-04-19
Group
- Docklands Restaurants and Bars LTD
is controlled by Stewart Sonny Bassett
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-26, ceased 2018-04-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stewart Sonny Bassett.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £321,087
- Total assets
- £494,078
- Cash
- £455,064
- Employees
- 56
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £321,087 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £321,087 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Paul John Harbottle Director · appointed 2016
- Julia Danielle Gingell Director · appointed 2020
- Jacqueline Anne Sutton Director · appointed 2016
- Stewart Sonny Bassett Director · appointed 2016
- Wayne Verdun Geoffrey Morgan Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Paul John Harbottle Director · appointed 2016
- Julia Danielle Gingell Director · appointed 2020
- Jacqueline Anne Sutton Director · appointed 2016
- Stewart Sonny Bassett Director · appointed 2016
- Wayne Verdun Geoffrey Morgan Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Paul John Harbottle Director · appointed 2016
- Julia Danielle Gingell Director · appointed 2020
- Jacqueline Anne Sutton Director · appointed 2016
- Stewart Sonny Bassett Director · appointed 2016
- Wayne Verdun Geoffrey Morgan Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06824566
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data