Company
Roma Court (Sevenoaks) Limited
Roma Court (Sevenoaks) Limited is an active UK company (number 06825480), incorporated 2009, with 4 current directors including Niall Richard Iain Gallagher and Sandy Jean-Paul Damm. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Roma Court (Sevenoaks) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Carine Noelle Catherine Jacquel 2015-2021 View profile
- Irene Gladys Rider 2009-2025 View profile
- Alan James Emery 2009-2014 View profile
- Lorna Margery Doreen Starling 2009-2015 View profile
- Paul Oswald Bourne 2009-2014 View profile
- Reverend Kenneth Robert Thom 2009-2022 View profile
- Janet Maureen Tisdall 2009-2024 View profile
- Sharmanie Dhanpalan Pather 2009-2021 View profile
- Katherine Mary Brown 2009-2017 View profile
- Ross Alexander James Thomson 2009-2015 View profile
- Acorn Estate Management 2010-2017 View profile
- Peter Ian Wallis 2009-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2009
Financials
- Total assets
- £52,654
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Eileen Ann Graham Director · appointed 2009
- Sandy Jean-Paul Damm Director · appointed 2015
- Niall Richard Iain Gallagher Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Richard Funnell Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Eileen Ann Graham Director · appointed 2009
- Sandy Jean-Paul Damm Director · appointed 2015
- Paul Richard Funnell Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Eileen Ann Graham Director · appointed 2009
- Sandy Jean-Paul Damm Director · appointed 2015
- Niall Richard Iain Gallagher Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Richard Funnell Director · appointed 2009
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06825480
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data