Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Satchamo House Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Satchamo House Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Alice May Thres 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Mateusz Sikora 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Malgorzata Sikora 2018-2023 Director View profile
  4. Hannah Webb 2018-2021 Director View profile
  5. Stephanie Sopjes 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Anna Wludecki 2018-2025 Director View profile
  7. Michael White 2017-2024 Director View profile
  8. Hermes Breda 2017-2021 Director View profile
  9. Matthew Hook 2017-2020 Director View profile
  10. Hannah Song 2016-2019 Director View profile
  11. Joel Benjamin Ross 2015-2016 Director View profile
  12. Kamila Ewelina Tygielska 2014-2018 Director View profile
  13. Mary Francis Ferris 2014-2025 Director View profile
  14. Hira Silverthorne-Teirney 2013-2018 Director View profile
  15. Jo Brown 2010-2018 Director View profile
  16. Olivia Anne Clark 2010-2017 Director View profile
  17. Claire Sarsby 2010-2014 Director View profile
  18. Phillip Richard John Clark 2010-2017 Director View profile
  19. Thomas Wherlock 2010-2014 Director View profile
  20. Nicola Wendy Ross 2010-2018 Director View profile
  21. Elaine Frances Moody 2010-2017 Director View profile
  22. Angela Adalaide Cahill 2010-2013 Director View profile
  23. David George Cahill 2010-2017 Director View profile
  24. Mark Anthony Moody 2010-2018 Director View profile
  25. Ian David Brown 2010-2016 Director View profile
  26. Thomas Brian Farrell 2009-2018 Director View profile
  27. C V Ross & CO Trustees Limited 2009-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  28. Christopher Vernon Ross 2010-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/02/2009

Financials

Net assets
£20
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£20
2025-02-28Not reported£20

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

13 directors on the board

8.9y median 8.8y
average tenure
16.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Health and social care 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06829815
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data