Company
34 Lloyd Street Limited
34 Lloyd Street Limited is an active UK company (number 06830886), incorporated 2009, with 4 current directors including Stacey Ann Webster and Artjoms Jefimovs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 34 Lloyd Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Patricia Ann Wassall 2020-2025 View profile
- Elizabeth Georgena Frances Chmara 2015-2022 View profile
- Stephen Paul Elwell 2010-2024 View profile
- Edward Maurice Anthony Chmara 2010-2014 View profile
- Susan Watson 2010-2020 View profile
- Richard Fraser Hall 2009-2010 View profile
- Elfyn Lewis Jones 2009-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,004
- Total assets
- £2,579
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £2,004 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £6,539 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Stacey Ann Webster Director · appointed 2025
- Artjoms Jefimovs Director · appointed 2024
- Gwenan Mair Lockley Director · appointed 2010
- Edward Zbigniew Chmara Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Gwenan Mair Lockley Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Artjoms Jefimovs Director · appointed 2024
- Edward Zbigniew Chmara Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Stacey Ann Webster Director · appointed 2025
- Gwenan Mair Lockley Director · appointed 2010
Left in the last 12 months
- Patricia Ann Wassall Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06830886
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data