Company
Centuries Limited
Centuries Limited is an active UK company (number 06839943), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Gemma Louise Higham Clarke and Benjamin David Wyatt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Centuries Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- David Randolph Hine 2009-2025 View profile
- Kathryn Louise Wyatt 2009-2026 View profile
- Sameday Company Services Limited 2009-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2009
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gemma Louise Higham Clarke
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-01 - Benjamin David Wyatt ceased 2026-04-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Kathryn Louise Wyatt ceased 2026-04-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Centuries Limited
is controlled by Gemma Louise Higham Clarke
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gemma Louise Higham Clarke.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Cash
- £842
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £15,311 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Benjamin David Wyatt Director · appointed 2009
- Gemma Louise Higham Clarke Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Benjamin David Wyatt Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Benjamin David Wyatt Director · appointed 2009
- Gemma Louise Higham Clarke Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Kathryn Louise Wyatt Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06839943
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data