Company
The Gateway Residents Association Limited
The Gateway Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 06854483), incorporated 2009, with 6 current directors including Simon Carter and Stephen James Coghill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Gateway Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Jamie Daniel Crorkin 2025-2026 View profile
- Jennifer Doris Cooper 2019-2025 View profile
- Peter John Standish 2012-2013 View profile
- Roger Steven Parsons 2010-2023 View profile
- Catherine Jane Hill 2009-2025 View profile
- Ricky Salmon 2009-2013 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Field-Smith 2009-2012 View profile
- Alan James Ridgwell 2009-2012 View profile
- 7Side Secretarial Limited 2009-2009 View profile
- Caroline Louise Argo 2009-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £14,460
- Total assets
- £14,460
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14,460 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14,460 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- John David Mills Director · appointed 2013
- Charles Vincent Mcdonnell Director · appointed 2018
- Stephanie Jane Johnson Director · appointed 2026
- Jane Charlotte Sigger Director · appointed 2016
- Simon Carter Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen James Coghill Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- John David Mills Director · appointed 2013
- Charles Vincent Mcdonnell Director · appointed 2018
- Jane Charlotte Sigger Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- John David Mills Director · appointed 2013
- Charles Vincent Mcdonnell Director · appointed 2018
- Stephanie Jane Johnson Director · appointed 2026
- Jane Charlotte Sigger Director · appointed 2016
- Simon Carter Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen James Coghill Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Jamie Daniel Crorkin Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06854483
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data