Company
Fresh Start UK Debt Management LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fresh Start UK Debt Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Kingswood Investment Partners Limited 2022-2023 View profile
- Gentleaid (17) Limited 2022-2023 View profile
- David Andrew Gray 2017-2023 View profile
- Daniel Thomas Slater Walker 2017-2019 View profile
- David Ewing 2016-2017 View profile
- Amerigo Dinolfi 2015-2016 View profile
- Thomas Martin Jones 2009-2022 View profile
- Julie-Anne Afrin 2015-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2009
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Porterfield Financial Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2017-12-12
Group
- Fresh Start UK Debt Management LTD
is controlled by Porterfield Financial Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-12-12 · source: Companies House PSC register - Porterfield Financial Holdings Limited
is controlled by Gentleaid (17) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Gentleaid (17) Limited
is controlled by KPI (Nominees) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-01-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - KPI (Nominees) Limited
is controlled by Gary Spencer Wilder
Evidence
active 25-50% shares (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Spencer Wilder.
24 other companies in this group
- 10381378
- 29-31 Eastways Limited
- 10433349
- 10381470
- Gentleaid (23) Limited
- Gentleaid (2) Limited
- Gentleaid (17) Limited
- 10407491
- Turndebtaround LTD
- 2-20 Booth Drive Limited
- Gamich LLP
- Gentleaid (13) Limited
- Porterfield Financial Holdings Limited
- 10381477
- Gentleaid (16) Limited
- 10433289
- 15991133
- Durham Filtration Limited
- 10381465
- 10381461
- KPI (Nominees) Limited
- Gentleaid (8) Limited
- 10324532
- Gentleaid (24) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,252
- Total assets
- £183,252
- Cash
- £93,094
- Employees
- 0.27
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £33,252 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £33,252 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jonathan Micheal Musgrave Director · appointed 2023
- Benjamin Daniel Arthur Director · appointed 2023
- Michael John Billington Director · appointed 2021
- Graydon Charles Butler Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jonathan Micheal Musgrave Director · appointed 2023
- Benjamin Daniel Arthur Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Michael John Billington Director · appointed 2021
- Graydon Charles Butler Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06855136
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data