Company · Henley-on-Thames
Total Negotiation Limited
Total Negotiation Limited is an active UK company (number 06859459), incorporated 2009, with 1 current director, Mark Jonathan Grice. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Total Negotiation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Dean Lawrence John Allder 2020-2026 View profile
- Emma Cranstoun 2014-2020 View profile
- Laura Grice 2014-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2009
- Registered office
- Henley-on-Thames
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark John Simon Cranstoun ceased 2018-08-13
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Mark Jonathan Grice ceased 2022-03-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Total Negotiation Trustees Limited
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2022-03-08
Group
- Total Negotiation Limited
is controlled by Total Negotiation Trustees Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2022-03-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Total Negotiation Trustees Limited.
2 other companies in this group
- Total Customer Engagement Limited (no longer on the register)
- Total Negotiation Trustees Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,649,068
- Total assets
- £2,649,068
- Cash
- £2,456,819
- Employees
- 0.35
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,649,068 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,649,068 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,737,698 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Jonathan Grice Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Jonathan Grice Director · appointed 2009
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Dean Lawrence John Allder Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06859459
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data