Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

1-6 Beaumont Mews Limited

1-6 Beaumont Mews Limited is an active UK company (number 06873052), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Nick Oddy and Jamie Scott Peter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 1-6 Beaumont Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Christopher Hunt 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Joseph Edward Sharp 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Mary Teresa Lawson 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas John Oddy 2017-2021 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Graham Purkiss 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Richard Woods 2011-2017 Director View profile
  7. Miriam Coffie 2011-2013 Director View profile
  8. Claire Louise Porter 2011-2014 Director View profile
  9. Joanna Saban 2009-2009 Director View profile
  10. Nicholas Peter Vigor 2009-2011 Director View profile
  11. Gioja Attwood 2009-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/04/2009

Financials

Total assets
£6
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.7y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06873052
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data