Company
4 Norfolk Square (Brighton) Limited
4 Norfolk Square (Brighton) Limited is an active UK company (number 06874360), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Nicholas Lewis Gillott and Homejoin LTD. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 4 Norfolk Square (Brighton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Angela Mary Evison 2014-2022 View profile
- Fabien Dunlop 2012-2013 View profile
- Francis Matthew Pudney 2012-2022 View profile
- Timothy Gaynor 2011-2012 View profile
- Rosalind Gill 2009-2026 View profile
- Elizabeth Livingston Thomson 2009-2012 View profile
- Clive Roy Poole 2009-2018 View profile
- 7Side Secretarial Limited 2009-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2009
Financials
- Total assets
- £39,524
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Nicholas Lewis Gillott Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Lewis Gillott Director · appointed 2009
Left in the last 12 months
- Rosalind Gill Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06874360
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data