Company
Empire Aviation Limited
Empire Aviation Limited is an active UK company (number 06885163), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, David Bennett and Kimberley Gail Bennett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Empire Aviation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2009
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Bennett
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kimberley Gail Bennett
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Empire Aviation Limited
is controlled by David Bennett
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Bennett.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Bennett Director · appointed 2009
- Kimberley Gail Bennett Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- David Bennett Director · appointed 2009
- Kimberley Gail Bennett Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kimberley Gail Bennett Director · appointed 2009
Portfolio (1)
- David Bennett Director · appointed 2009
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06885163
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data