Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Thought Support LTD

Thought Support LTD is an active UK company (number 06906366), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Matthew James Smith and Gary William Kernahan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thought Support LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Juliette Marie Bradley 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Elizabeth Parnell 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Christopher John Lovegrove 2022-2024 Director View profile
  4. Michelle Elizabeth Pease 2013-2026 Director View profile
  5. Nicola Ann Elischer 2009-2022 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Eleanor Bennett 2009-2015 Director View profile
  7. Fiona Whiteford Duncan 2009-2013 Director View profile
  8. Anthony Maxwell Charles Elischer 2009-2016 Director View profile
  9. Jason Sean Potts 2009-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/05/2009

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nicola Ann Elischer ceased 2024-01-18
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Michelle Elizabeth Pease ceased 2026-03-11
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Christopher John Lovegrove ceased 2024-01-18
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Catherine Elizabeth Parnell ceased 2024-01-18
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Think Again Services Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-11

Group

  1. Thought Support LTD is controlled by Nicola Ann Elischer
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-01-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nicola Ann Elischer.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£336,875
Cash
£421,942
Employees
19
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.7y
average tenure
2.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06906366
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data