Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Menai Bridge

Urcompliant Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Urcompliant Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Mario Augusto Cataldo 2010-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
20/05/2009
Registered office
Menai Bridge
Previous names
2Dotdash Limited (until 08/04/2010)

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anthony Duncan Wright
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Christopher David Cox
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Stefan Robert Cataldo
    appoints directors · notified 2024-01-19
  • Michel Hugh Cataldo
    appoints directors · notified 2024-01-19
  • Anton Cataldo
    appoints directors · notified 2024-01-19
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Urcompliant Limited is controlled by Anthony Duncan Wright
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anthony Duncan Wright.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,126,470
Total assets
-£1,101,007
Cash
£438,007
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£1,126,470
2025-10-31Not reported-£1,126,470

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

7.3y median 2.5y
average tenure
17.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 3Tech and media 3Dormant 1Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06911579
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data