Company · Milton Keynes
Bletchley Rugby Club Limited
Activities of sport clubs
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bletchley Rugby Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Verity Frances Robinson 2023-2026 View profile
- Andrew Paul Tilby Dewhurst 2016-2020 View profile
- Daniel James Smith 2010-2011 View profile
- Kevin Goodall 2010-2014 View profile
- Kenneth Lee Rowe 2009-2011 View profile
- David Jonathan Ferries 2009-2010 View profile
- Peter James Renson 2009-2010 View profile
- David John Parker 2009-2023 View profile
- Richard Jackaman 2009-2010 View profile
- Mark Anthony Smith 2009-2010 View profile
- Christopher Goodman 2009-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of sport clubs; Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2009
- Registered office
- Milton Keynes
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £171,712
- Total assets
- £171,712
- Cash
- £598
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £171,712 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £193,104 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
4 grants · £64,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £64,000 (4 grants)
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Prof Melvyn Peters Director · appointed 2020
- SiâN Woods Director · appointed 2025
- David Paul Houghton Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony James Rice Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony James Rice Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Prof Melvyn Peters Director · appointed 2020
- SiâN Woods Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- David Paul Houghton Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony James Rice Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Verity Frances Robinson Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06930435
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data