Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stourbridge Masonic Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stourbridge Masonic Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Ronald Arthur William Brinsdon 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. John David Milner 2018-2024 Director View profile
  3. Richard Brindley Macey 2016-2026 Director View profile
  4. David John Vivian Morgan 2015-2021 Director View profile
  5. Anthony William Edwards 2013-2023 Director View profile
  6. John Brian Ward 2013-2013 Director View profile
  7. Clive Bowen-Davies 2013-2016 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Robert White 2012-2015 Director View profile
  9. Christopher John Weston 2012-2018 Director View profile
  10. Howard William Brookes 2012-2013 Director View profile
  11. Scott Farquharson David Winning 2012-2026 Director View profile
  12. Bryon Arthur Aston 2009-2011 Director View profile
  13. Alan Richard Payne 2009-2024 Director View profile
  14. Kenneth Roy Hingley 2009-2024 Director View profile
  15. Dr Howard Carlton 2022-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/06/2009

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Stourbridge Masonic Management Limited is controlled by Kenneth Roy Hingley
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-06-01, ceased 2021-03-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kenneth Roy Hingley.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£339,409
Total assets
£409,170
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£339,409
2024-12-31Not reported£342,936

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.2y
average tenure
4.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06935022
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data