Company
Cliftonwood (Bristol) Management Company Limited
Cliftonwood (Bristol) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06936760), incorporated 2009, with 7 current directors including Colin James Chapman and Nicholas David James. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cliftonwood (Bristol) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Nigel Royston Gardner 2022-2023 View profile
- Robert Bowrey 2021-2025 View profile
- Karen Lynn Gardner 2021-2021 View profile
- Ian John Mitchell 2019-2021 View profile
- Carol Susan Koehli 2018-2021 View profile
- Mark Stupples 2018-2022 View profile
- Helen Muir 2017-2018 View profile
- Simon Richard Howard 2017-2021 View profile
- Jenny Fennell 2013-2021 View profile
- Angela Celia Clifford 2012-2024 View profile
- James Richard Tarzey 2011-2017 View profile
- Adrian Garland 2010-2013 View profile
- John Wynne David Roberts 2010-2018 View profile
- Alexandra Jean Albery 2010-2012 View profile
- Susan Dean 2009-2010 View profile
- Stephen Paul Edwards 2009-2010 View profile
- James Thomas Holliday 2009-2010 View profile
- Adam Church 2011-2024 View profile
- Kelly Hobbs 2011-2011 View profile
- Susan Dean 2009-2010 View profile
- Stephen Paul Edwards 2009-2010 View profile
- Terrence Robert White 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £101,442
- Total assets
- £101,442
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £101,442 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £87,550 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Colin James Chapman Director · appointed 2026
- Susan Lewis Director · appointed 2021
- Catherine Wyse Director · appointed 2015
- Robert Scott Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas David James Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Ronald Mcdougall Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Russell Allan Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Catherine Wyse Director · appointed 2015
- Colin Ronald Mcdougall Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Colin James Chapman Director · appointed 2026
- Catherine Wyse Director · appointed 2015
- Robert Scott Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas David James Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Ronald Mcdougall Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Russell Allan Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Susan Lewis Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06936760
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data