Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Stratford-upon-Avon

Fruition Accountancy Limited

Accounting and auditing activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fruition Accountancy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Nicholas James Warden 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Michael David Gahan 2015-2016 Director View profile
  3. Steven John Timmis 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Paula Noble 2009-2016 Secretary View profile
  5. HCS Secretarial Limited 2009-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Kenneth Lee Michael Noble 2009-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Accounting and auditing activities
Incorporated
24/06/2009
Registered office
Stratford-upon-Avon
Previous names
Fruition Accountancy (Sterling) Limited (until 25/05/2024)
HCB Accountants (Sterling) Limited (until 01/03/2021)
Sterling Financial Accountancy and TAX Limited (until 10/08/2016)
LOW Cost Professionals Group Limited (until 30/07/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nicholas James Warden ceased 2021-02-08
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Fruition Advisory LLP
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-12-13
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Fruition Accountancy Limited is controlled by Nicholas James Warden
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-02-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nicholas James Warden.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£34,002
Total assets
£459,002
Cash
£673
Employees
30
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£34,002
2025-09-30Not reported£34,002

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 6Other services 2Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06943009
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
28/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data