Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Esland Group Limited

The Esland Group Limited is an active UK company (number 06944039), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Mark Jefferson Calderbank and Jill Frances Palmer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Esland Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Charu Kashyap 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Kevin Thomas Justice 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Elisabeth Rose Brownlees 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Lyndsey Sim 2017-2020 Director View profile
  5. Peter Neil Buller 2017-2019 Director View profile
  6. Joshua Reuben Stamp 2016-2019 Director View profile
  7. John Stamp 2013-2019 Director View profile
  8. Norman Chessman 2013-2014 Director View profile
  9. Surjit Singh Rai 2009-2017 Director View profile
  10. David Andrew Williams 2009-2009 Director View profile
  11. Abigail Joanna Buller 2016-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Sue Lesley Wilkinson 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Karen Ann Boustouller 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. David Kaplan 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  15. Keelex Corporate Services Limited 2009-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/06/2009

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Esland Group Limited is controlled by The Esland Group Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2017-03-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. The Esland Group Holdings Limited is controlled by John Stamp
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-02-16, ceased 2019-02-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Stamp.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,087,791
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£4,087,791
2025-11-30Not reported£4,087,791

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.2y median 4.2y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 10Finance 8Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06944039
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data