Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Guildford

Invotra Shared Services Limited

Information technology consultancy activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Invotra Shared Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Sinead Hunt 2014-2017 Director View profile
  2. Paul Clayton Trask Zimmerman 2014-2020 Director View profile
  3. Rory Marshall Murray 2009-2010 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Mark Russell 2009-2020 Director View profile
  5. John Fintan Galvin 2009-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Information technology consultancy activities; Other information technology service activities
Incorporated
11/07/2009
Registered office
Guildford
Previous names
Invotra Limited (until 02/11/2020)
White Label WEB Services Limited (until 27/11/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • John Fintan Galvin ceased 2016-07-20
    50-75% shares, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-19
  • INV Group Holdings Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-25
  • IO1 Limited ceased 2017-05-25
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Invotra Shared Services Limited is controlled by John Fintan Galvin
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-19, ceased 2016-07-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Fintan Galvin.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£35,209
Total assets
£3,830,926
Cash
£10,437
Employees
8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£35,209
2025-10-31Not reported£35,209

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4y median 4y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 6Finance 4Tech and media 4Property 2Education 1Health and social care 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06959535
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data