Network
The large node is Bondcare 7 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Jacob Sorotzkin 2009-2016 View profile
- Martin Charles Baxter 2009-2009 View profile
- Gary Peter Turley 2009-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2009
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Leib Levison
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Yael Levison
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-04-23 - James David Hassan ceased 2018-04-23
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - David Dennis Cuby ceased 2018-04-23
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Subash Malkani ceased 2018-04-23
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Adrian Olivero ceased 2018-04-23
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Bondcare 7 Limited
is controlled by Leib Levison
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Leib Levison.
18 other companies in this group
- Bondcare (Rosewood) Limited
- CYL Properties Limited
- Skycare International Limited
- YCL Properties Limited
- L & A Technology LTD
- NEW Vildyco LTD
- 38TH Street Limited
- Bondcare (London2) Limited
- Bondcare (Homes) Holdings Limited
- Inspired Care Homes Limited
- Gresham Estates 2 Limited
- Gemach LTD
- Ensal Properties Limited
- Bondcare (Boldmere) LTD
- LL Investment Property Limited
- BC Daycare Limited
- Llag Trading Limited
- Bondcare (Henley) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £79,358
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £79,358 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £79,358 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Leib Levison Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Leib Levison Director · appointed 2009
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06971580
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data