Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Saltmalawi

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Saltmalawi. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Evan Winter 2017-2024 Director View profile
  2. Dr Christine Dinah Sansom 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Philip John Clayfield 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Stephen James Dorey 2016-2026 Director View profile
  5. Brian Gordon Donner 2009-2023 Director View profile
  6. Martin Howard Pleasance 2009-2015 Director View profile
  7. Ian Furlong 2009-2018 Director View profile
  8. Malcolm Peter Franks 2009-2026 Director View profile
  9. David Gilbert Eastham 2009-2017 Director View profile
  10. Philip Arthur Hanson 2009-2019 Director View profile
  11. Philip Hanson 2009-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/07/2009
Also a registered charity
Saltmalawi Trust

Financials

Net assets
£112,273
Total assets
£112,273
Cash
£109,986
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£112,273
2025-12-31Not reported£112,273

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.2y median 1.4y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06972024
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data