Company
Vantage Heights Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Vantage Heights Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- David Machet 2018-2018 View profile
- Marianne Elisabeth Reid 2016-2018 View profile
- Giorgi Kavtaradze 2009-2018 View profile
- Anthony James Richardson 2009-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £14
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Antony Robert Morgan Director · appointed 2015
- Judy Fay Machet Director · appointed 2025
- Robert Michael Flacks Director · appointed 2016
- Stuart Sharkey Director · appointed 2025
- Rakhsana Ramzan Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Antony Robert Morgan Director · appointed 2015
- Robert Michael Flacks Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Antony Robert Morgan Director · appointed 2015
- Judy Fay Machet Director · appointed 2025
- Stuart Sharkey Director · appointed 2025
- Rakhsana Ramzan Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Robert Michael Flacks Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06995661
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data