Company
Rialto Finance Support LTD
Rialto Finance Support LTD is an active UK company (number 07007541), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Sarka Cahakova and Heinz Stadelmann. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Rialto Finance Support LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Andreas Kruger 2009-2013 View profile
- Andreas Kruger 2010-2012 View profile
- First Advisory Partner LTD. 2009-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2009
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarka Cahakova
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Rialto Finance Support LTD
is controlled by Sarka Cahakova
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarka Cahakova.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,914
- Total assets
- £2,914
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,914 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,914 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Heinz Stadelmann Director · appointed 2013
- Sarka Cahakova Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Heinz Stadelmann Director · appointed 2013
- Sarka Cahakova Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Heinz Stadelmann Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Sarka Cahakova Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07007541
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data