Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

The City and Guilds (1966) Pension Trustee Limited

The City and Guilds (1966) Pension Trustee Limited is an active UK company (number 07008355), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Zedra Governance Limited and Michael Osbaldeston. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Non-trading company

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The City and Guilds (1966) Pension Trustee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Christopher John Payne 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Independent Trustee Services Limited 2021-2026 Corporate director View profile
  3. Dinesh Chimanlal Jivan Visavadia 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Christina Beeden 2019-2025 Director View profile
  5. Hugh Christopher Smart 2018-2025 Director View profile
  6. Sharon Saxton 2016-2025 Director View profile
  7. Chris Humphries 2013-2019 Director View profile
  8. Adrian Joseph Waddingham 2011-2020 Director View profile
  9. Christopher Ronald Astles 2011-2021 Director View profile
  10. Peter William Parker 2009-2017 Director View profile
  11. Huw Rees Wynne Griffith 2009-2011 Director View profile
  12. Allan Jardine Johnston 2009-2015 Director View profile
  13. Diane Walster 2009-2013 Director View profile
  14. Colin Machin 2009-2009 Director View profile
  15. Roger Elmer Busk 2009-2019 Director View profile
  16. Travers Smith Limited 2009-2009 Corporate director View profile
  17. Independent Trustee Services Limited 2025-2026 Corporate secretary View profile
  18. Gail Denise Le Grellier 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  19. Michael Patrick Joyce 2021-2023 Secretary View profile
  20. Sonia Ricketts 2011-2021 Secretary View profile
  21. Colin Machin 2009-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
03/09/2009
Registered office
London
Previous names
DE Facto 1705 Limited (until 07/12/2009)

Financials

Net assets
£12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£12
2025-09-30Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.8y median 6.8y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

2
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07008355
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data