Company · London
GAS Safe Charity
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is GAS Safe Charity. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Zoe Heidi Natasha Fenwick 2021-2025 View profile
- Michael David Risden 2021-2025 View profile
- Christabell Helen Cates 2020-2023 View profile
- Dr John Peter Rowe 2018-2023 View profile
- Jonathan Samuel 2015-2025 View profile
- Clive Jenkin 2015-2020 View profile
- Matthew James Penrose 2014-2017 View profile
- Nicholas Terry 2013-2019 View profile
- Russell Kramer 2013-2015 View profile
- Colin Connor 2012-2013 View profile
- Ross Mctaggart 2012-2013 View profile
- Paul Johnston 2012-2013 View profile
- Simon Edward Ayers 2011-2012 View profile
- Philip Buckle 2010-2021 View profile
- Angela Love 2010-2019 View profile
- Leslie Philpott 2009-2012 View profile
- Peter John Eldridge 2009-2012 View profile
- Paul White 2009-2011 View profile
- Lisa Jones 2012-2012 View profile
- Anna Sanders 2012-2012 View profile
- Graham Wright 2011-2012 View profile
- Andrew Mcgrory 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other information service activities n.e.c.; Other education n.e.c.; Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2009
- Registered office
- London
- Also a registered charity
- GAS Safe Charity
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Arthur Gordon Lishman Director · appointed 2010
- Christopher Thomas Campbell Director · appointed 2015
- Valerie Ann Marshe Director · appointed 2025
- Nick Roy Anthony Ratty Director · appointed 2009
- Marnie Victoria Hayward Director · appointed 2021
- Mark Dawson Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Arthur Gordon Lishman Director · appointed 2010
- Christopher Thomas Campbell Director · appointed 2015
- Nick Roy Anthony Ratty Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Christopher Thomas Campbell Director · appointed 2015
- Valerie Ann Marshe Director · appointed 2025
- Nick Roy Anthony Ratty Director · appointed 2009
- Mark Dawson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Arthur Gordon Lishman Director · appointed 2010
- Marnie Victoria Hayward Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Samuel Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07012694
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data