Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bournemouth

Chinegate Manor RTM Limited

Chinegate Manor RTM Limited is an active UK company (number 07016947), incorporated 2009, with 3 current directors including Elizabeth Vidler and Kurt Elliott. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Chinegate Manor RTM Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Elizabeth Vidler 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Patricia Ann Andreason 2014-2024 Director View profile
  3. David Vessey 2014-2022 Director View profile
  4. Clementine Louise French 2009-2017 Director View profile
  5. Hazel Loren Hawkyard 2009-2012 Director View profile
  6. HGW Secretarial Limited 2009-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
13/09/2009
Registered office
Bournemouth

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Pamela Glynis Lewis ceased 2022-08-03
    significant influence · notified 2017-03-30
  • David Vessey ceased 2022-08-03
    significant influence · notified 2018-03-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Chinegate Manor RTM Limited is controlled by Pamela Glynis Lewis
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-03-30, ceased 2022-08-03 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Pamela Glynis Lewis.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£159
Cash
£188
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.8y median 3.1y
average tenure
17.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07016947
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data