Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Somi UK Limited

Somi UK Limited is an active UK company (number 07025971), incorporated 2009, with 4 current directors including RenéE Anna Sophie Bailey and Maria Pilar Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Somi UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Dana Moore 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. Mary Mack Duncan 2012-2014 Director View profile
  3. Adam Turk 2011-2011 Director View profile
  4. Ana Ferraz Marke 2011-2012 Director View profile
  5. Ranjeeta Johnson 2011-2013 Director View profile
  6. Nina Tupper 2009-2013 Director View profile
  7. Yvonne Anita Elisabeth Malmi 2009-2012 Director View profile
  8. Jerzy Jan Matlaszek 2009-2012 Director View profile
  9. Dr Helen Soo 2009-2010 Director View profile
  10. Mohamed Madgy Hussein Hassan Abbas 2009-2009 Director View profile
  11. Maria Eulalia Pessoa-White 2009-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/09/2009

Financials

Cash
£7,511
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-01-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-01-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

15.9y median 16.5y
average tenure
17y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Dana Moore Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07025971
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data